JW Lees Pennine Cricket League fixtures for 2017

JW Lees Pennine Cricket League fixtures for 2017

cricket pennine leagueStart times. All league and cup matches in April and May 1 12.30pm. May 6-Aug 6 (inc) 1.30pm. All matches after Aug 6 noon. Tom Hardman T20. Evening matches 6.15pm. Bank Holiday and Sunday 3pm except finals day Bank Holiday Monday, August 26. First semi final 10.15am, second semi approx 1.15pm and final approx 4.30pm.

PREMIER DIVISION 1st XI

Sunday, April 23: Greenfield v Crompton, Heyside v Saddleworth, Littleborough v Glodwick, Monton & Weaste v Austerlands, Norden v Walsden, Rochdale v Stayley.

Saturday, April 29: Austerlands v Norden, Crompton v Monton & Weaste, Heyside v Littleborough, Saddleworth v Stayley, Glodwick v Greenfield, Walsden v Rochdale.

Sunday, April 30: Greenfield v Heyside, Littleborough v Saddleworth, Monton & Weaste v Glodwick, Norden v Crompton, Rochdale v Austerlands, Stayley v Walsden.

Saturday, May 6: Wood Cup, preliminary round. Heyside v Uppermill, Milnrow v Stayley, Royton v Oldham, Hollinwood v Shaw, Middleton v Micklehurst, Moorside v Werneth, Monton & Weaste v Ashton, Austerlands v Friarmere. Byes: Crompton, Littleborough, Greenfield, Glodwick, Norden, Rochdale, Saddleworth, Walsden.

Sunday, May 7: Reserve day, Wood Cup.

Saturday, May 13: Austerlands v Stayley, Crompton v Rochdale, Glodwick v Norden, Heyside v Monton & Weaste, Littleborough v Greenfield, Saddleworth v Walsden.

Sunday, May 14: Greenfield v Saddleworth, Monton & Weaste v Littleborough, Norden v Heyside, Rochdale v Glodwick, Stayley v Crompton, Walsden v Austerlands.

Saturday, May 20: Austerlands v Saddleworth, Crompton v Walsden, Glodwick v Stayley, Greenfield v Monton & Weaste, Heyside v Rochdale, Littleborough v Norden.

Sunday, May 21: LCB Cup round one: Fleetwood v Littleborough, Farnworth Social Circle v Glodwick, Rochdale v Walkden, Penwortham v Crompton, Haslingden v Greenfield, Norden v Netherfield,Walsden v Barrow, Prestwich v Saddleworth.

Saturday, May 27: Wood Cup, first round: Walsden v Royton/Oldham, Glodwick v Littleborough, Holliwood/Shaw v Rochdale, Heyside/Uppermill v Greenfield, Milnrow/Stayley v Austerlands/Friarmere, Crompton v Saddleworth, Norden v Monton & Weaste/Ashton, Moorside/Werneth v Middleton/Micklehurst.

Sunday, May 28: Reserve day, Wood Cup.

Bank Holiday Monday, May 29: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, matchday one.

Friday, June 2: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, matchday two.

Saturday, June 3: Austerlands v Crompton, Norden v Greenfield, Rochdale v Littleborough, Saddleworth v Monton & Weaste, Stayley v Heyside,Walsden v Glodwick.

Sunday, June 11: LCB Cup, round two.

Saturday, June 17: Crompton v Saddleworth, Glodwick v Austerlands, Greenfield v Rochdale, Heyside v Walsden, Littleborough v Stayley, Monton & Weaste v Norden.

Sunday, June 18: Austerlands v Heyside, Crompton v Glodwick, Rochdale v Monton & Weaste, Saddleworth v Norden, Stayley v Greenfield,Walsden v Littleborough.

Friday, June 23: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, matchday three.

Saturday, June 24: Wood/Burton/Tanner/Moore Cup, second round.

Friday, June 30: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, matchday four.

Saturday, July 1: Glodwick v Saddleworth, Greenfield v Walsden,
Heyside v Crompton, Littleborough v Austerlands, Monton & Weaste v Stayley, Norden v Rochdale.

Sunday, July 2: Open date, also LCB Cup round three.

Saturday, July 8: Wood/Burton/Tanner/Moore Cup semi finals.

Sunday, July 9: Reserve day and possible Readers Inter League.

Friday, July 14: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match-day five.

Saturday, July 15: Greenfield v Austerlands, Heyside v Glodwick,
Littleborough v Crompton, Monton & Weaste v Walsden, Norden v Stayley, Rochdale v Saddleworth.

Sunday, July 16: Austerlands v Monton & Weaste, Crompton v Greenfield, Glodwick v Littleborough, Saddleworth v Heyside, Stayley v Rochdale, Walsden v Norden.

Saturday, July 22: Burton/Moore Cups finals.

Sunday, July 23: Burton/Moore Cups reserve day, also LCB Cup quarter-finals.

Saturday, July 29: Greenfield v Glodwick, Littleborough v Heyside, Monton & Weaste v Crompton, Norden v Austerlands, Rochdale v Walsden, Stayley v Saddleworth.

Sunday, July 30: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, quarter finals.

Saturday, August 5: Austerlands v Rochdale, Crompton v Norden, Glodwick v Monton & Weaste, Heyside v Greenfield, Saddleworth v Littleborough, Walsden v Stayley.

Sunday, August 6: Wood Cup final.

Saturday, August 12: Greenfield v Littleborough, Monton & Weaste v Heyside, Norden v Glodwick, Rochdale v Crompton, Stayley v Austerlands, Walsden v Saddleworth.

Sunday, August 13: Tanner Cup final.

Saturday, August 19: Austerlands v Walsden, Crompton v Stayley, Glodwick v Rochdale, Heyside v Norden, Littleborough v Monton & Weaste, Saddleworth v Greenfield.

Sunday, August 20: Wood Cup final reserve day. LCB Cup semi-finals.

Saturday, August 26: Monton & Weaste v Greenfield, Norden v Littleborough, Rochdale v Heyside, Saddleworth v Austerlands, Stayley v Glodwick, Walsden v Crompton.

Sunday, August 27: Tanner Cup final reserve day.

Bank Holiday Monday, August 28: Tom Hardman T20 Cup finals day.

Saturday, September 2: Crompton v Austerlands, Glodwick v Walsden, Greenfield v Norden, Heyside v Stayley, Littleborough v Rochdale, Monton & Weaste v Saddleworth.

Sunday, September 3: Austerlands v Glodwick, Norden v Monton & Weaste, Rochdale v Greenfield, Saddle- worth v Crompton, Stayley v Littleborough, Walsden v Heyside. Also LCB Cup final.

Saturday, September 9: Glodwick v Crompton, Greenfield v Stayley, Heyside v Austerlands, Littleborough v Walsden, Monton & Weaste v Rochdale, Norden v Saddleworth.

Sunday, September 10: (also LCB Cup final reserve day): Austerlands v Littleborough, Crompton v Heyside, Rochdale v Norden, Saddleworth v Glodwick, Stayley v Monton & Weaste, Walsden v Greenfield.

Saturday, September 16: Burton/Moore Cups finals, reserve day.

Sunday, September 17: Austerlands v Greenfield, Crompton v Littleborough, Glodwick v Heyside, Saddleworth v Rochdale, Stayley v Norden, Walsden v Monton & Weaste.

CHAMPIONSHIP 1st X1

Sunday, April 23: Hollinwood v Werneth, Micklehurst v Milnrow, Middleton v Ashton, Moorside v Uppermill, Oldham v Friarmere, Royton v Shaw.

Sunday, April 30: Hollinwood v Shaw, Micklehurst v Werneth, Middleton v Uppermill, Milnrow v Ashton, Moorside v Oldham, Royton v Friarmere.

Saturday May 6: Wood/Burton Cups, preliminary round.

Sunday, May 7: Reserve day Wood/Burton Cups. LCB Cup preliminary round.

Saturday, May 13: Friarmere v Ashton, Oldham v Hollinwood, Royton v Moorside, Shaw v Middleton, Uppermill v Micklehurst, Werneth v Milnrow.

Sunday, May 14: Ashton v Werneth, Hollinwood v Royton, Micklehurst v Shaw, Middleton v Oldham, Milnrow v Uppermill, Moorside v Friarmere.

Saturday, May 20: Oldham v Micklehurst, Moorside v Hollinwood, Royton v Middleton, Shaw v Milnrow, Uppermill v Ashton, Werneth v Friarmere,

Sunday, May 21: LCB Cup round one: Fleetwood v Littleborough, Farnworth Social Circle v Glodwick, Rochdale v Walkden, Penwortham v Crompton, Haslingden v Greenfield, Norden v Netherfield, Walsden v Barrow, Prestwich v Saddleworth.

Saturday, May 27: Wood Cup, first round: Walsden v Royton/Oldham, Glodwick v Littleborough, Holliwood/Shaw v Rochdale, Heyside/Uppermill v Greenfield, Milnrow/Stayley v Austerlands/Friarmere, Crompton v Saddleworth, Norden v Monton & Weaste/Ashton, Moorside/Werneth v Middleton/Micklehurst.

Sunday, May 28: Reserve day, Wood Cup.

Bank Holiday Monday, May 29: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match one.

Friday, June 2: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match two.

Saturday, June 3: Ashton v Shaw, Friarmere v Hollinwood, Micklehurst v Royton, Middleton v Moorside, Milnrow v Oldham, Werneth v Uppermill.

Saturday, June 10: Tanner/Moore Cup, round one.

Sunday, June 11: Reserve day Tanner/Moore Cup. LCB Cup, round two.

Saturay, June 17: Hollinwood v Middleton, Moorside v Micklehurst, Oldham v Ashton, Royton v Milnrow, Shaw v Werneth, Uppermill v Friarmere.

Sunday, June 18: Ashton v Royton, Friarmere v Middleton, Micklehurst v Hollinwood, Milnrow v Moorside, Uppermill v Shaw, Werneth v Oldham.

Friday, June 23: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match three.

Saturday, June 24: Wood/Tanner/Burton/Moore Cup, round two.

Saturday, June 25: Reserve day, Wood/Tanner/Burton/Moore Cup, round two.

Friday, June 30: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match four.

Saturday, July 1: Hollinwood v Milnrow, Middleton v Micklehurst, Moorside v Ashton, Oldham v Uppermill, Royton v Werneth, Shaw v Friarmere.

Sunday, July 2: Open date also LCB Cup, round three.

Saturday, July 8: Wood/Burton/Tanner/Moore Cup semi finals.

Sunday, July 9: Reserve day Wood/Burton/Tanner/Moore Cup semi finals, possible inter-league fixture.

Friday, July 14: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, match five.

Saturday, July 15: Hollinwood v Ashton, Micklehurst v Friarmere, Middleton v Milnrow, Moorside v Werneth, Oldham v Shaw, Royton v Uppermill.

Sunday, July 16: Ashton v Middleton, Friarmere v Oldham, Milnrow v Micklehurst, Shaw v Royton, Uppermill v Moorside, Werneth v Hollinwood.

Saturday, July 22: Burton/Moore Cup finals.

Sunday, July 23: Reserve day Burton/Moore Cup finals, also LCB Cup quarter finals.

Saturday, July 29: Hollinwood v Uppermill, Micklehurst v Ashton, Middleton v Werneth, Milnrow v Friarmere, Moorside v Shaw, Royton v Oldham.

Sunday, July 30: Tom Hardman T20 Cup, quarter finals also possible inter-league.

Saturday, August 5: Ashton v Milnrow, Friarmere v Royton, Oldham v Moorside, Shaw v Hollinwood, Uppermill v Middleton, Werneth v Micklehurst.

Sunday, August 6: Wood Cup final.

Saturday, August 12: Ashton v Friarmere, Hollinwood v Oldha, Micklehurst v Uppermill, Middleton v Shaw, Milnrow v Werneth, Moorside v Royton.

Sunday, August 13: Tanner Cup final.

Saturday, August 19: Friarmere v Moorside, Oldham v Middleton, Royton v Hollinwood, Shaw v Micklehurst, Uppermill v Milnrow, Werneth v Ashton.

Sunday, August 20: Reserve day Wood Cup final, also LCB Cup, semi finals.

Saturday, August 26: Ashton v Uppermill, Friarmere v Werneth, Hollinwood v Moorside, Micklehurst v Oldham, Middleton v Royton, Milnrow v Shaw.

Sunday, August 27: Reserve day, Tanner Cup final.

Bank Holiday Monday, August 28: Tom Hardman T20 Cup finals day (venue to be confirmed).

Saturday, September 2: Hollinwood v Friarmere, Moorside v Middleton, Oldham v Milnrow, Royton v Micklehurst, Shaw v Ashton, Uppermill v Werneth.

Sunday, September 3: Ashton v Oldham, Friarmere v Uppermill, Micklehurst v Moorside, Middleton v Hollinwood, Milnrow v Royton, Werneth v Shaw. Also LCB Cup final.

Saturday, September 9: Hollinwood v Micklehurst, Middleton v Friarmere, Moorside v Milnrow, Oldham v Werneth, Royton v Ashton, Shaw v Uppermill.

Sunday, September 10: Ashton v Moorside, Friarmere v Shaw, Micklehurst v Middleton, Milnrow v Hollinwood, Uppermill v Oldham, Werneth v Royton. Also LCB Cup final reserve day.

Sunday, September 17: Ashton v Hollinwood, Friarmere v Micklehurst, Milnrow v Middleton, Shaw v Oldham, Uppermill v Royton, Werneth v Moorside.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php